Cuirs du futur, mindful of the rights of individuals, in particular with regard to automated processing, and in a desire for transparency with its customers, has implemented a policy covering all of these treatments, the purposes pursued by them as well as the means of action available to individuals so that they can best exercise their rights.
For any additional information on the protection of personal data, we invite you to consult the site: https://www.cnil.fr/
The currently online version of these conditions of use is the only one opposable throughout the duration of use of the site and until a new version replaces it.

Content strategy and writing : Aude PISTRE - Ode à la Réminiscence - stratégies et rédaction web
Design and production : Agence de communication Kauriweb 


Article 1 - Legal notices
1.1 Site (hereinafter "the site"):
Leathers of the future - magisco-leather.com
1.2 Publisher (hereinafter "the publisher"):
CUIRS DU FUTUR, a limited liability company, with a share capital of EUR 593,026.68, whose head office is located at 2 IMP LAVOISIER, 81300 GRAULHET, registered in the Trade and Companies Register of Castres under number 401695002 represented by Mr. Denis SAUSSOL.
Director of publication: Denis SAUSSOL.
Email address: d-saussol@cuirsdufutur.com
Phone: 05 63 42 81 20
1.3 Host (hereinafter "the host"):
Cuirs du futur (magisco-leather.com) is hosted by Kauriweb, 16 Avenue Lucien Coudert, 81100 Castres


Article 2 - Access to the site
Access to the site and its use are reserved for strictly personal use. You agree not to use this site and the information or data contained therein for commercial, political, advertising purposes and for any form of commercial solicitation and in particular the sending of unsolicited e-mails.


Article 3 - Site content
All brands, photographs, texts, comments, illustrations, images, animated or not, video sequences, sounds, as well as all computer applications that could be used to make this site work and more generally all the elements reproduced or used on the site are protected by the laws in force in respect of intellectual property.
They are the full and entire property of the publisher or its partners. Any reproduction, representation, use or adaptation, in any form whatsoever, of all or part of these elements, including computer applications, without the prior written consent of the publisher, is strictly prohibited. The fact that the publisher does not initiate proceedings upon becoming aware of these unauthorized uses does not constitute acceptance of said uses and waiver of prosecution.


Article 4 - Site management
For the good management of the site, the editor can at any time:
- suspend, interrupt or limit access to all or part of the site, reserve access to the site, or to certain parts of the site, to a specific category of Internet users;
- delete any information that could disrupt its operation or contravene national or international laws, or the rules of Netiquette;
- suspend the site in order to carry out updates.


Article 5 - Responsibilities
The publisher cannot be held liable in the event of failure, breakdown, difficulty or interruption of operation, preventing access to the site or to one of its functions.
The connection material to the site that you use is under your sole responsibility. You must take all appropriate measures to protect your equipment and your own data, in particular from viral attacks via the Internet. You are also solely responsible for the sites and data you consult.
The publisher cannot be held responsible in the event of legal proceedings against you:
- due to the use of the site or any service accessible via the Internet;
- due to your non-compliance with these general conditions.
The publisher is not responsible for any damage caused to yourself, to third parties and / or to your equipment as a result of your connection or your use of the site and you waive any action against him as a result.
If the publisher were to be the subject of an amicable or legal procedure because of your use of the site, he could turn against you to obtain compensation for all damages, sums, convictions and costs that could result from this procedure.


Article 6 - Hypertext links
The establishment by users of all hypertext links to all or part of the site is strictly prohibited, except with the prior written authorization of the publisher.
The publisher is free to refuse this authorization without having to justify his decision in any way. In the event that the publisher grants its authorization, it is in all cases only temporary and may be withdrawn at any time, without obligation of justification at the charge of the publisher.
Any information accessible via a link to other sites is not published by the publisher. The publisher has no right to the content present in said link.


Article 7 - Data collection and protection
Your data is collected by the company Cuirs du futur.
Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (data subject); is deemed identifiable a person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to a name, an identification number or to one or more specific elements, specific to his physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social.
The personal information that can be collected on the site is mainly used by the publisher for the management of relations with you, and if necessary for the processing of your orders.
The personal data collected are as follows:
- Last name and first name
- Mail address
- phone number


Article 8 - Right of access, rectification and delisting of your data
In application of the regulations applicable to personal data, users have the following rights:
The right of access: they can exercise their right of access, to know their personal data, by writing to the following email address. In this case, before implementing this right, Cuirs du futur may request proof of the user's identity in order to verify its accuracy.
The right of rectification: if the personal data held by Cuirs du futur are inaccurate, they may request that the information be updated.
The right to delete data: users can request the deletion of their personal data, in accordance with applicable data protection laws.
The right to limit processing: users can ask Cuirs du futur to limit the processing of personal data in accordance with the assumptions provided for by the GDPR.
The right to object to data processing: users can object to their data being processed in accordance with the assumptions provided for by the GDPR.
The right to portability: they can request that Cuirs du futur provide them with the personal data that they provided to transmit them to a new Platform.
You can exercise this right by contacting us, by email, at: d-saussol@cuirsdufutur.com
All requests must be accompanied by a photocopy of a valid signed identity document and mention the address at which the publisher can contact the requester. The response will be sent within one month of receipt of the request. This one-month period may be extended by two months if the complexity of the request and / or the number of requests so require.
In addition, and since Law No. 2016-1321 of October 7, 2016, people who so wish have the possibility of organizing the fate of their data after their death. For more information on the subject, you can consult the CNIL website: https://www.cnil.fr/.
Users can also lodge a complaint with the CNIL on the CNIL website: https://www.cnil.fr.
We recommend that you first contact the contact within Cuirs du futur before filing a complaint with the CNIL, because we are at your entire disposal to resolve your problem.


Article 9 - Use of data
The personal data collected from users is intended to provide the services of Cuirs du futur, their improvement and the maintenance of a secure environment. The legal basis for processing is the execution of the contract between the user and Cuirs du futur. More specifically, the uses are as follows:
- access and use of Leathers of the Future by the user;
- management of the operation and optimization of Leathers of the Future;
- verification, identification and authentication of data transmitted by the user;
- prevention and detection of fraud, malware (malicious software) and management of security incidents;
- management of any disputes with users;
- sending of commercial and advertising information, according to the preferences of the user;


Article 10 - Data retention policy
Cuirs du futur keeps your data for as long as necessary to provide you with its services or to provide you with assistance.
To the extent reasonably necessary or required to meet legal or regulatory obligations, resolve disputes, prevent fraud and abuse, or enforce our terms and conditions, we may also retain some of your information as necessary, even if we do not. need more to provide you with services.


Article 11- Sharing of personal data with third parties
The personal data transmitted by the user to Cuirs du futur will not, under any measure, be transmitted free of charge or for remuneration to third parties. Cuirs du futur therefore undertakes to keep these data confidential, and not to transmit them to third parties until the user's consent has been obtained.


Article 12 - Commercial offers
You are likely to receive commercial offers from the publisher. If you do not wish it, please click on the following link: d-saussol@cuirsdufutur.com
Your data may be used by the publisher's partners for commercial prospecting purposes. If you do not wish it, please click on the following link: d-saussol@cuirsdufutur.com
If, while consulting the site, you access personal data, you must refrain from any collection, any unauthorized use and any act that may constitute an invasion of the privacy or reputation of individuals. The publisher declines all responsibility in this regard.
The data are kept and used for a period in accordance with the legislation in force.


Article 13 - Cookies
What is a cookie " ?
A "Cookie" or tracer is an electronic file placed on a terminal (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.) and read for example when consulting a website, reading an e-mail, installing or the use of software or a mobile application, regardless of the type of terminal used (source: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-traceurs-que-dit-la- law ).
All information collected will only be used to track the volume, type and configuration of traffic using this site, to develop its design and layout and for other administrative and planning purposes and more generally to improve the service. that we offer you.
The following cookies are present on this site:
Google cookies:
- Google analytics: used to measure the audience of the site.
- Google tag manager: facilitates the implementation of tags on pages and allows you to manage Google tags.
The lifespan of these cookies is thirteen months.
For more information on the use, management and deletion of "cookies", for any type of browser, we invite you to consult the following link: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les -certifications-to-master them.


Article 14 - Photographs and representation of products
The photographs of products, accompanying their description, are not contractual and do not bind the publisher.


Article 15 - Applicable law
These conditions of use of the site are governed by French law and subject to the jurisdiction of the courts of the publisher's head office, subject to a specific attribution of jurisdiction arising from a particular law or regulation.


Article 16 - Contact us
For any questions, information on the products presented on the site, or concerning the site itself, you can leave a message at the following address: d-saussol@cuirsdufutur.com